🔥 Fresh for 2026 — explore this year's Best-Of buying guides✅ Every pick bought & tested by hand — never sponsored🆕 New reviews weekly across Home, Kitchen, Tech & more⭐ 30+ products tested across 8 categories🔬 Read our full testing methodology — meet Olivia🔥 Fresh for 2026 — explore this year's Best-Of buying guides✅ Every pick bought & tested by hand — never sponsored🆕 New reviews weekly across Home, Kitchen, Tech & more⭐ 30+ products tested across 8 categories🔬 Read our full testing methodology — meet Olivia
← All saving guidesHealth & Beauty

Alt Fragrances Fall & Winter 2026 Guide: 7 Cozy Scents and How to Order in Time

By Olivia Reviews Editorial Team··8 min read·3 views
Alt Fragrances Fall & Winter 2026 Guide: 7 Cozy Scents and How to Order in Time

The first morning you can see your breath, something changes in what you want to smell like. The bright citrus spray that felt perfect in July suddenly seems thin. You want something you could wrap around yourself: spice, smoke, coffee, vanilla, a little leather.

ALT. Fragrances clearly feels the same way. Its Fall Collection on altfragrances.com gathers dozens of warm, cozy scents, and a few of them only appear for the season. Olivia Reviews went through that collection in October 2026, along with the brand's packs, notes and shipping rules, to pick the bottles that make the most sense for fall and winter 2026, and to explain how to order them in time for the holidays.

Quick take: For pure fall spirit, start with the limited-edition Pumpkin Spice Latte ($39 for 60ml) or the $99 Fall Fragrance Pack, which bundles it with Autumn Leaves and Nicotianna. Coffee lovers should look at Café ($45) and Espresso Petals (from $39); gourmand fans at Dubai Chocolate ($39); and anyone who wants something darker for winter nights at Shadow Leather (from $39). Orders over $125 qualify for code 15OFF in the cart. See today's Alt Fragrances deals before you build a cart.

Why Fall Is ALT.'s Season

ALT. Fragrances started in 2019 as a direct-to-consumer brand making scents inspired by famous perfumes, and it says its fragrances are made in the USA. Many of its warmest bottles are labeled "inspired by" a designer scent; the brand states it doesn't use those fragrances and isn't associated with them, using the names only for comparison. Others, like Pumpkin Spice Latte and Dubai Chocolate, are playful gourmands built around a single cozy idea. Every product page prints top, heart and base notes, which makes it easy to shop by mood.

The Fall and Winter 2026 Shortlist

Pick 1: Pumpkin Spice Latte, the Limited-Edition Mood ($39, 60ml)

This is the scent of the season, literally. ALT. calls it a limited-edition fragrance, and the notes read like a café menu: mandarin orange, crisp apple and pink pepper on top; pumpkin, roasted coffee, ginger, cinnamon and creamy coconut in the heart; vanilla, sandalwood, sugar, amber and musk in the base. The brand suggests wearing it to the pumpkin patch, the coffee shop or on chilly nights.

Choose it if: fall is your favorite season and you want everyone to know it.

Pick 2: The Fall Fragrance Pack, Three Scents for $99

ALT. Fall Fragrance Pack with Pumpkin Spice Latte, Nicotianna and Autumn Leaves bottles
The Fall Fragrance Pack: Pumpkin Spice Latte, Nicotianna and Autumn Leaves. Image: altfragrances.com

Marked down to $99 from $117, this pack collects what ALT. calls its top unisex fragrances for fall: a 30ml Nicotianna, plus Autumn Leaves and Pumpkin Spice Latte. Nicotianna, labeled as inspired by Tobacco Vanille, centers on tobacco flower, tonka bean and vanilla, with wood sap and cocoa for depth. Autumn Leaves is a limited seasonal scent that the brand describes as a walk in the woods in late October: crisp air, nearby fireplaces and a pile of raked leaves.

Choose it if: you want a little fall wardrobe in one box, or a ready-made gift.

ALT. Autumn Leaves bottle with an orange and red leaf label
Autumn Leaves, a limited seasonal scent, $39 for 60ml. Image: altfragrances.com

Pick 3: Café and Espresso Petals, for Coffee People

Two very different takes on coffee. Café ($45, 60ml), labeled as inspired by Coffee Break, opens with a touch of orange blossom and patchouli, then moves into coffee, milk and lavender, and dries down to vanilla, cedar and vetiver. The brand calls it a perfectly unisex lavender-coffee scent. Espresso Petals ($39 for 30ml, $49 for 60ml) pairs espresso with three roses (May, Turkish and Bulgarian) over a base of incense and sandalwood. Think café terrace versus flower market at dusk.

Choose it if: your favorite fall smell is the first coffee of the morning.

Seasonal scents can sell out, so check the newest Alt Fragrances coupons before the limited editions disappear.

→ Check the latest Alt Fragrances coupon codes and deals

Pick 4: Dubai Chocolate, the Dessert Course ($39, 60ml)

ALT. Dubai Chocolate bottle in front of a dark chocolate backdrop
Dubai Chocolate, $39 for 60ml. Image: altfragrances.com

A gourmand made for dark evenings. The brand lists pistachio, almond, cherry, orange and bergamot at the top, then rich chocolate, silky crème and golden caramel in the heart, with a whisper of lavender and coconut. The base is vanilla, guaiacwood, amber and sandalwood.

Choose it if: you'd happily smell like the dessert table at a holiday party.

Pick 5: Amber Angel, for Fireside Evenings (from $39)

ALT. Amber Angel bottle in front of oak barrels with almonds
Amber Angel, $39 for 30ml or $49 for 60ml. Image: altfragrances.com

Amber Angel is labeled as inspired by Angels' Share and sits in what ALT. calls its Warm & Sweet Gourmands family. Cognac and oak wood open it, tonka bean adds creamy sweetness, and the base is sandalwood, praline and vanilla. It's the bottle equivalent of a wool blanket and a glass of something amber.

Choose it if: you want warmth and sweetness without going full dessert.

Pick 6: Sensual Vanilla, the Winter Classic (from $39)

Hand holding an ALT. Sensual Vanilla bottle beside a vanilla ice cream cone
Sensual Vanilla, $39 for 30ml or $49 for 60ml. Image: altfragrances.com

Vanilla is the easiest winter note to love. Sensual Vanilla opens with bergamot and soft florals, puts rich vanilla at its heart with jasmine and a hint of orchid, and settles into warm amber. The brand recommends it for evening wear. If vanilla is your thing, the Vanilla Fragrance Pack ($99, down from $117) groups it with two other ALT. vanilla scents.

Choose it if: you want one cozy scent that works from Thanksgiving to New Year's Eve.

Pick 7: Shadow Leather, for the Coldest Nights (from $39)

ALT. Shadow Leather bottle with a black label
Shadow Leather, $39 for 30ml or $49 for 60ml. Image: altfragrances.com

The darkest pick on the list. Shadow Leather, labeled as inspired by Ombré Leather, opens with leather and cardamom, softens with jasmine and floral accords, and dries down to patchouli, amber and woods. ALT. says it suits a night out or a cold-weather workday.

Choose it if: you wear black coats, boots and big scarves all winter.

Fall Picks Compared

ScentPrice (USD)Main notesGood for
Pumpkin Spice Latte$39 (60ml)Pumpkin, coffee, cinnamon, vanillaPeak-fall days
Fall Fragrance Pack$99 (was $117)Three fall scentsSampling or gifting
Café$45 (60ml)Coffee, milk, lavender, vanillaCozy daytime wear
Espresso Petals$39 / $49Espresso, three roses, incenseDinners and dates
Dubai Chocolate$39 (60ml)Pistachio, chocolate, caramelHoliday parties
Amber Angel$39 / $49Cognac, oak, tonka, pralineFireside evenings
Sensual Vanilla$39 / $49Vanilla, jasmine, amberEvening wear all winter
Shadow Leather$39 / $49Leather, cardamom, patchouliThe coldest nights

Prices were taken from the brand's US store in October 2026. Where two prices appear, they are for 30ml and 60ml.

Holiday Ordering: What to Know

Processing time. ALT. says orders take 1–3 business days to process, regardless of the shipping option, and ship Monday through Friday, excluding weekends and holidays. It typically doesn't ship orders the same day.

No published holiday cutoff. We didn't find holiday shipping deadlines on the brand's shipping page, so order well ahead of any gift date. Express shipping fees are non-refundable.

Returns are store credit. On continental U.S. orders, ALT. accepts returns and exchanges within 30 days, refunded only as store credit in the form of an ALT. e-gift card. Bottles need at least 95% of the original liquid and the original box and velvet pouch, and you cover return shipping. International orders can't be returned.

International buyers pay any duties and taxes on delivery; ALT. ships those parcels DDU.

What We Like and What to Watch

What we like

  • A big, clearly labeled Fall Collection with notes on every page.
  • Seasonal one-offs like Pumpkin Spice Latte and Autumn Leaves.
  • Fall and vanilla packs at $99, marked down from $117.
  • Most bottles at $39–$49.

What to watch

  • Limited editions may not return once they sell out.
  • Returns are store credit only, never cash.
  • No published holiday shipping cutoffs.
  • Some fall scents come only in 60ml, with no smaller size to test.

Who Should Shop the Fall Collection

A good fit if: you love gourmand, spicy or smoky scents, you want a seasonal bottle without designer pricing, or you're shopping for someone who lives in sweaters from October to March. Maybe skip if: you only like light, fresh fragrances, or you want the option of a cash refund.

How to Save on Fall Scents

  • Buy the pack: the Fall Fragrance Pack and Vanilla Fragrance Pack are $99 each, down from $117.
  • Cross $125: the cart displays code 15OFF for 15% off orders of $125 or more.
  • Mix and match: ALT.'s 3 for $99 bundle lets you build your own trio.
  • Watch the Scent of the Week: ALT. rotates a featured discounted scent.

FAQ

Is Pumpkin Spice Latte available all year?

No. ALT. describes it as a limited-edition fragrance, and Autumn Leaves is listed as a limited seasonal scent.

What's in the Fall Fragrance Pack?

Nicotianna (30ml), Autumn Leaves and Pumpkin Spice Latte, for $99 instead of $117.

When should I order ALT. holiday gifts?

Early. Orders take 1–3 business days to process before shipping, and the brand hasn't published holiday cutoffs.

Is there an Alt Fragrances promo code for fall?

The cart shows 15OFF for orders of $125 or more. For anything else running now, browse our Alt Fragrances coupon page.

Final Verdict

ALT.'s Fall Collection makes the switch to cold-weather scents easy and affordable. Grab Pumpkin Spice Latte or the Fall Fragrance Pack while they're around, add a coffee scent for daytime, and keep Dubai Chocolate, Amber Angel, Sensual Vanilla or Shadow Leather for long winter evenings. Order early for the holidays, aim for $125 if you're buying several, and remember that returns come back as store credit.

→ Check the latest Alt Fragrances coupon codes and deals

Olivia Reviews researched Alt Fragrances using its official website, product listings and published policies in October 2026. We haven't personally tested these products. Designer names are trademarks of their owners, mentioned only as ALT. labels its scents. We may earn a commission when you buy through our links, at no extra cost to you.